An international arbitration tribunal headed by a leading construction Queen Counsel (QC) in its award describes Masin experts to be “true experts in the field with impressive experience and (in contrast to other side expert) to be objective, moderate and independent in their evidence.”

 

“We were very impressed by Masin’s testimony and believe it will make a big impact on the Tribunal” – Partner, International Law Firm

 

Beyond our business and technical inputs and skills are our people. Our strength lies in the quality and professionalism of the people who work for us. We have assembled a team of experienced consultants with a wide range of engineering, management, commercial and contractual skills. Our team is capable of delivering the most challenging assignments with complete confidence for a successful outcome for our clients. All of our team members are qualified engineering and construction professionals with significant experience in the management and administration of high value, complex engineering and construction projects in many different countries. Our team members consultants follow a policy of continuing professional development and are members of reputed professional bodies and institutions. Every assignment that we undertake is managed by a senior member acting as the team leader, who is personally responsible for its successful conclusion. Our team consists of following experienced professionals:-

CONSTRUCTION CLAIM EXPERTS

Rohit Singhal

Designation:CEO
Location:Gurgaon

Shishir Kant

Designation:Senior Partner
Location:Gurgaon

H. K. Suresha

Designation:Partner & Country Head
Location:Qatar

Mayank Singh Thakur

Designation:Partner – Claim & Delay
Location:Mumbai

Mayank Rajput

Designation:Partner – Contracts & Quantum
Location:Gurgaon

George Murray

Designation:Expert – Delay Analysis
Location:

Steven Stuart Coppack

Designation:Expert – Quantum
Location:

Stuart Blessing

Designation:Expert – Electrical
Location:

Tim Marlow

Designation:Expert – Delay Analysis
Location:

Nikhil Tiwari

Designation:Country Head
Location:UAE

Kharthik V. Nandagopal

Designation:Associate Director
Location:UAE

Alfred Godfrey

Designation:Principal Consultant
– Contracts & Claims
Location:Qatar

Prateek Jain

Designation:Principal Consultant
– Contracts & Claims
Location:Gurgaon

Souvik Mullick

Designation:Principal Consultant
– Contracts & Claims
Location:

Utpal Kumar

Designation:Principal Consultant
– Contracts & Claims
Location:Oman

Vandana Anoop

Designation:Principal Consultant
– Contracts & Claim
Location:Oman

Varun Kumar

Designation:Principal Consultant
– Contracts & Quantum
Location:Gurgaon

Veeraraghavan VS

Designation:Principal Consultant
– Contracts & Claims
Location:

Arighna Ghosh

Designation:Principal Consultant
– Contracts & Claims
Location:

N. Ram Surendra Reddy

Designation:Principal Consultant
– Claims & Delay
Location:UAE

R. R. Nagulapally

Designation:Executive Consultant
– Claim & Delay
Location:

Akshay SG

Designation:Senior Consultant
– Contracts & Claims
Location:Mumbai

Budhaditya Bandyopadhyay

Designation:Senior Consultant
– Contracts and Claims
Location:

Rajat Singla

Designation:Senior Consultant
– Contacts & Claims
Location:Gurgaon

Pooja Gura

Designation:Senior Consultant
– Contacts & Claims
Location:Gurgaon

Pallavi S Chavan

Designation:Senior Consultant
– Contracts & Claims
Location:Mumbai

Niti Luthra

Designation:Senior Consultant
– Claims & Arbitration
Location:Gurgaon

Rohan Gupta

Designation:Senior Consultant
– Delay and Quantum
Location:UAE

Anurag Sharma

Designation:Consultant
– Contracts & Claims
Location:Gurgaon

Shweta Srivastava

Designation:Consultant
– Contracts & Claims
Location:Gurgaon

Navid Ahmed

Designation:Consultant
– Contracts and Delay
Location:Gurgaon

Parveen Chhabra

Designation:Consultant
– Contracts and Delay
Location:Gurgaon

V. R. Krishnan

Designation:Executive Consultant
– Materials and Welding
Location:

Priyesh Pachori

Designation:Associate Consultant
– Contracts and Claims
Location:Qatar

Mohd Tahir

Designation:Associate Consultant
– Contracts and Claims
Location:Gurgaon

Parikshit Chaudhary

Designation:Associate Consultant
– Contracts and Claim
Location:Gurgaon

Piyush Naharia

Designation:Associate Consultant
– Contracts & Claim
Location:Gurgaon

Priyank Ranjan

Designation:Associate Consultant
– Contracts & Claim
Location:Gurgaon

Omar Ayub Kirmani

Designation:Associate Consultant
– Contracts and Claims
Location:Gurgaon

Varsha Vijay

Designation:Associate Consultant
– Contracts and Claims
Location:Mumbai

Saiket Ray

Designation:Associate Consultant
– Contracts and Claims
Location:Gurgaon

Shashwat Saxena

Designation:Associate Consultant
– Contracts and Claims
Location:

Ram Mohan Raju

Designation:Manager – Administration
Location:Oman

Deeksha Jain

Designation:Executive Assistant
Location:Gurgaon

Koyel Jana

Designation:Associate Consultant
– Contracts and Claims
Location:Gurgaon

Pardeep Kumar

Designation:Manager – HR
Location:Gurgaon